Increase in Price with Increase in Volume

Increase in Price with Increase in Volume

Symbol Previous Close Last Price Avg Volume Volume
ABB1519.31556.3102838192308
ACC1535.11553.55672279749817
ADANIPORTS409.15421.735044844047650
ABCAPITAL76.479.419989204736445
AMBUJACEM206.9207.6530857363446793
ASHOKLEY73.577.52322157648555721
ASIANPAINT1812.31816.7512024641682488
AUROPHARMA466.45476.4528740513907119
BAJFINANCE4106.84137.6516975021836213
BANKBARODA8989.81978653926210863
BEL113.2116.55947656125981224
BHEL44.654.3511011971167677342
BPCL513.3520.3611084714186741
COALINDIA199.4205.95623529412709671
CONCOR599.4611.58699902556249
DLF163.85168.85872652412716934
GAIL128.75129.5553094158902057
GICRE264.2279.61598222319647
GODREJCP714.7716.910274631207247
GRASIM724.55746.513037032263929
HDFCBANK1220122930577875616903
HEROMOTOCO2629.22646.156050221179162
HINDUNILVR2103.852106.8513854292202270
ITC245.85246.51223239912833554
ICICIPRULI472.6476.7519161662194880
IBULHSGFIN197.95231.2947160471353309
INDUSINDBK1340.11342.6526419155604223
JSWSTEEL222.95223.3560719969026105
LICHSGFIN381.738520693022473591
LT1424.351447.826285593516394
MARUTI7123.97302.37955191463126
NMDC102.2108.85439071021650530
NTPC118.7121.05925087616961782
ONGC141.4143.5992293017597233
OIL163.55172.812927813827924
PEL1468.851556.856283262854853
PGHH11693.811824.3557365749
RELIANCE1396.51416.35843955412856410
SBILIFE902.9925.956129751819540
SIEMENS1622.551648.7433531500602
SBIN265.45269.652383923933203721
SAIL33.5536.21772198358695573
SUNTV502.55516.9518239511880802
TATASTEEL356.1359.6892773316568036
NIACL136.6143.751169564761744
UPL591.9559923840572426210
ULTRACEMCO4260.454295.3376090539285
IDEA6.36.448415380103591923
YESBANK47.451.467635013441645534

Disclaimer: Investment in equity shares has its own risks. This material is for educational information and we are not responsible for any loss incurred based upon it & take no responsibility whatsoever for any financial profits or loss which may arise.